Ranking

World passport ranking 2026

All 199 passports by the number of countries and territories you can travel to without a prior visa. Click a passport to open its page.

1Singapore19315415242211
2United Arab Emirates18914212352116
3Japan18813816342414
4South Korea18713816332019
5Sweden18614218262713
6Germany18514318242912
6Luxembourg18514317252813
6Switzerland18514218252912
7Austria18414216263210
7Belgium18414218242913
7Denmark18413919263111
7Finland18414518212814
7France18414219233111
7Greece18414117263012
7Ireland18413917282814
7Malaysia1841497282616
7Malta18414417233012
7Netherlands18414317243012
7Spain18414417232913
8Canada18313612353112
8Norway18314119233013
8Poland18314017263112
8United Kingdom18314015282914
9Australia18213413353212
9Czechia18214016262915
9Estonia18213717282915
9Hungary18214016263113
9Italy18214117242915
9Latvia18213817273014
9New Zealand18213513343113
9Portugal18214118233113
10Croatia18113916263213
10Slovakia18114016253015
10Slovenia18114016253015
11Liechtenstein17913018313017
11Lithuania17913717253413
11United States17913812293017
12Bulgaria17714110263118
12Iceland17713117293118
12Romania17714310243217
13Hong Kong17614212222822
13Monaco17612717323317
14Cyprus1741429233319
15Chile17212717283123
16Brazil17013110293224
17Andorra16912017323324
18Argentina16812810303226
19San Marino16712416273623
20Israel16612417253030
21Barbados1611249283431
21Brunei16112514223530
22Bahamas1561199283238
23St. Kitts and Nevis1551218263635
24Mexico1541179283933
24Seychelles1541227251953
24Uruguay15411810263636
25St. Vincent and the Grenadines1531198263241
26Antigua and Barbuda1521197263242
26Vatican City1521149293341
27Costa Rica14811310254236
28Grenada1471159233247
28Mauritius14711510223544
29Paraguay1441089274240
29Trinidad and Tobago1441137243943
30Macao14310711252954
30Panama1431089263944
31Dominica1421127233747
31Ukraine1421008344737
32Peru1411019314144
33St. Lucia1401116233848
34Serbia135998284249
35Guatemala133989263162
35Solomon Islands133999253954
35Taiwan1339415245439
36Colombia130996254353
37El Salvador129938284651
38Honduras128959243266
39Marshall Islands127909284455
39Samoa127938264752
40Nicaragua126917284753
40Tonga126968224357
41Montenegro125898285348
41North Macedonia125906295150
42Tuvalu123936244459
43Albania122917245450
43Bosnia and Herzegovina122895284955
44Georgia121827323867
45Kiribati120905254561
45Moldova120857284957
46Micronesia119838284760
46Palau119829284958
47Venezuela115806294368
48Russia114809253379
49Qatar1127115263480
49Türkiye112726342886
50Belize98688224286
50South Africa98668243989
51Kuwait95587304487
52Timor-Leste93673235083
53Maldives91645224194
54Ecuador90549274591
55Guyana88558254098
55Saudi Arabia88558254593
56Bahrain875472634105
56Fiji87528274693
57Vanuatu854972941100
58Jamaica83539214697
58Nauru83528234796
58Oman835072640103
58Papua New Guinea835182443100
59China82515264698
60Kosovo80544224898
61Botswana795291838109
62Belarus784462839109
62Kazakhstan784552842106
63Bolivia77435295297
64Thailand764252946104
65Suriname734382248105
66Dominican Republic723672943111
66Lesotho724482041113
67Namibia714941838117
68Eswatini704182143113
68Indonesia704452142114
68Malawi704471939117
69Kenya694342239118
69Morocco694262150107
70Gambia684451923135
71Azerbaijan673542845114
72Ghana664741544116
72Tanzania664641635125
73Benin654122239122
73Philippines654052047114
74Cape Verde643662238124
74Tunisia643652342120
75Armenia633342646117
75Rwanda633242737126
75Sierra Leone634251636127
75Uganda633842144119
76Mongolia623362352112
76Zambia624341538126
77Kyrgyzstan602842845121
77Zimbabwe603841843123
78Uzbekistan593042545122
79Mozambique583641846122
79São Tomé and Príncipe582742745123
80Cuba572652646123
80Togo573152144125
81Burkina Faso563152042128
81Côte d'Ivoire563242048122
81Senegal563261848122
82India552932356115
83Gabon542852139133
83Madagascar542932250122
83Niger543141950122
84Algeria532442550123
84Equatorial Guinea532442547126
84Guinea532852048125
84Mali533151743130
84Mauritania532742246127
85Tajikistan522142750124
86Chad502732046130
86Guinea-Bissau502931847129
86Jordan502542152124
87Comoros492042550127
87Liberia492741845132
88Angola482532050128
88Cameroon482232346132
88Vietnam482532056122
89Bhutan471832658121
89Cambodia472332157122
89Central African Republic472242148131
89Egypt472042355124
89Haiti471562653126
90Burundi462132247133
90Republic of the Congo462152044136
91Djibouti441742353129
91Turkmenistan441432757125
92Laos432141849134
92Nigeria432631442141
93Ethiopia421432552132
93Lebanon421832158126
93Myanmar422131851133
94DR Congo412131749136
95Sudan401542150136
96South Sudan391941636151
96Sri Lanka392031658129
97Eritrea371332148141
97Iran371531952137
97Palestine371432070119
98Libya361441855135
99Bangladesh341841254138
99North Korea34922355137
100Nepal331032061132
101Somalia311141651144
102Yemen30931859137
103Pakistan291231458139
104Iraq271031448151
105Syria24721548154
106Afghanistan22531454150